Local Group Awards 2020

2020 Local Groups of the Year

These local groups held each of their planned meetings in 2020, had consistent communication with HQ, kept their budgets in the black, and promoted their local meetings on social media.

Adelaide

Leaders:

Jason Farr
Adam Ind
Daniel Marsh

Bay Area

Leaders:

Donald Wong
Dane Young

Birmingham

Leaders:

John Lewis
Jimmy Magouryk

Boise

Leaders:

Louis Smith
Ryan Winn

Boston

Leaders:

Ben Butler
Tim Mangan

Calgary

Leaders:

Kevin Kaminsky
Rahim Manji
Rod MacCormack
Steven Wight

Charlotte

Leader:

Bob Bair

Chicago

Leaders:

Chris Bohner
Nick Prignano
David Sharp
David Zolnacz

Cincinnati

Leaders:

Chad King
Brandon Mitchell
Eduardo Molina

Colorado

Leaders:

Eric Lieven
Phillip Martin

Columbus

Leader:

Scott Bowling

Connecticut Rhode Island

Leaders:

John Bythrow
Tom Calo

Dallas

Leaders:

Darrell Doty
Tom Nguyen

Fox Valley

Leaders:

Cory Kruse
Matt Stiltjes

Houston

Leaders:

Scott Banewski
Michael Barrett
Richard Maresca
Andrew Moll
Sean Roland

Ireland

Leaders:

Ronnie Hamilton
James O'Regan

Jacksonville

Leaders:

Patrick Arnold
Amanda Spaulding

Kansas City Metro

Leaders:

Jarian Gibson
Jason Helms
Lee West

Los Angeles

Leaders:

Josh Bernstein
Mike Streetz

Louisville

Leaders:

Greg Barker
Steve Breitenstein
Tom Gillroy
Tim Tash

Madison

Leaders:

Craig Harmel
Greg Tiber

Melbourne

Leaders:

Aaron Parker
Darren Bennett
Craig Stones

Milwaukee

Leaders:

Timothy Tuttle

Nashville

Leaders:

Patrick Coble

Northern Indiana

Leaders:

Benjamin Crill
David Prows

NY Metro

Leaders:

James Ma

Omaha

Leaders:

Steve Elgan
Scott Osborne
Andrew Prather
Ryan Revord
Ben Tusa

Philadelphia Metro

Leaders:

Naazer Ashraf 
Martin Fox

Phoenix Metro

Leaders:

Brad Myers
Javier Gonzalez
Bobbie Jones
Jeff Zenno

Portland

Leaders:

Kelley Rice

Raleigh-Durham

Leaders:

Alain Assaf
Patrick Fish

Romania

Leaders:

Victor Homocea
Costi Irimescu

San Diego

Leaders:

Jon Bucud
Dan Costello

Switzerland

Leaders:

Stefan Beckmann
Stephan Biez
René Bigler
Roberto Pereira
David Salvatore
Sacha Thomet

Sydney

Leaders:

Gary Cohen
James Kindon
Chris McEwan

Twin Cities

Leaders:

Michael Sisneros
Todd Sorensen

United Arab Emirates

Leader:
Aseel Alshehab 
Osama Al Asmar

United Kingdom

Leaders:

Chris Marks
Jim Moyle
Neil Spellings

Vancouver

Leader:
Andrew Taylor